Ian Somerhalder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001

Shop