Ian SomerhalderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating: (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesThe Day I Tried to LiveNew(Season 6, Episode 13) CW

Elena becomes determined to celebrate Bonnie's birthday and tries to send her a message, but the situation turns dire when she makes an unsettling discovery. Meanwhile, Enzo enlists Matt's help to interfere in the life of Stefan's great-niece; Stefan keeps (more…)

Sun Feb 8 3:25am
The Rules of Attraction HBO

The romantic exploits of a drug-dealing student (James Van Der Beek) and his friends at a prestigious college. Weak adaptation of Brett Easton Ellis's novel further marred by Roger Avary's excessively flashy direction.

Thu Feb 12 9:10am
Pulse STARZ

Hogwash about spirits in computers who find a way to cross back into the world of the living. Kristen Bell, Ian Somerhalder. Directed by Jim Sonzero from a script by horror maven Wes Craven and Ray Wright. The film is a remake of Kiyoshi Kurosawa's 2001 ap (more…)

Shop