Ian Somerhalder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 5:10am
Pulse ENCRe

Hogwash about spirits in computers who find a way to cross back into the world of the living. Kristen Bell, Ian Somerhalder. Directed by Jim Sonzero from a script by horror maven Wes Craven and Ray Wright. The film is a remake of Kiyoshi Kurosawa's 2001 ap (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:30pm
Pulse ENCRe

Hogwash about spirits in computers who find a way to cross back into the world of the living. Kristen Bell, Ian Somerhalder. Directed by Jim Sonzero from a script by horror maven Wes Craven and Ray Wright. The film is a remake of Kiyoshi Kurosawa's 2001 ap (more…)

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesThe Downward SpiralNew(Season 6, Episode 16) CW

Caroline gives her friends an unexpected ultimatum. Stefan tries to intervene and sets off a dangerous chain of events. Meanwhile, Damon learns some devastating news about his mother; Enzo becomes intrigued by Sarah Salvatore; and Bonnie begins to struggle (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop