Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

2014 Teen Choice Awards: The Hottest Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest young stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:20am
The Rules of Attraction MAX

The romantic exploits of a drug-dealing student (James Van Der Beek) and his friends at a prestigious college. Weak adaptation of Brett Easton Ellis's novel further marred by Roger Avary's excessively flashy direction.

Sun Apr 12 4:10am
The Rules of Attraction MAX

The romantic exploits of a drug-dealing student (James Van Der Beek) and his friends at a prestigious college. Weak adaptation of Brett Easton Ellis's novel further marred by Roger Avary's excessively flashy direction.