Ian McKellen Celebrity Watchlist

Ian McKellen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ian Murray McKellen

Birth Place: Burnley, Lancashire, England

Birthday: May 25, 1939, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Evangeline Lily
Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Jun 20, 2011 10:37 AM EDT

Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman Heads Hobbit Cast

Oct 22, 2010 10:32 AM EDT