Ian HolmCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ian Holm Cuthbert

Birth Place: Goodmayes, London, England

Birthday: September 12, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman
The Hobbit Trailer: Bilbo Baggins Heads Out on An Unexpected Journey

Welcome back to Middle Earth!The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey won't hit theaters for anot…

Peter Jackson
Hobbit Films Get Names, Release Dates

Peter Jackson's pair of films based on J.R.R. Tolkein's Lord of the Rings prequel, The Hob…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 1:20pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Sat Jan 31 6:55pm
Lord of War TMC

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Sun Feb 1 11:15am
Lord of War SHO2e

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop