Ian Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Ian Hart

Birth Name: Ian Davies

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: October 8, 1964, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:5 out of 5 (854 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen

Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not all heroes are super, meaning fans knew ahead of time that they weren't getting The Avengers on television. But that didn't really work w… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 2:30pm
The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill but Came Down a Mountain FLIXe

A cartographer stirs up a hornet's nest after he and his partner visit a Welsh village to measure a local landmark.

Sat Aug 29 3:00am
Frogs for Snakes FLIXe

Amos Poe's gangster farce about a group of underemployed Manhattan theater actors moonlighting as mobsters and hit men. Eva: Barbara Hershey. Al: Robbie Coltrane. Klensch: Harry Hamlin. Zip: John Leguizamo. Simone: Debi Mazar. Myrna: Lisa Marie.

Sat Aug 29 4:45am
The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill but Came Down a Mountain FLIXe

A cartographer stirs up a hornet's nest after he and his partner visit a Welsh village to measure a local landmark.

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Tries Its Luck With David Milch Drama Starring Dustin Hoffman

HBO has picked up the gritty drama Luck. From executive producers David Milch and Michael Mann, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Davies
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: October 8, 1964, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (854 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »