Ian Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Ian Hart

Birth Name: Ian Davies

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: October 8, 1964, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(854 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen

Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not all heroes are super, meaning fans knew ahead of time that they weren't getting The Avengers on television. But that didn't really work w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Klondike Trailer
00:21 — Discovery is going for the gold this winter with its first original scripted project, Klondike, a true story of two adventurers traveling west during (more…)
Rogue: The Aquarium Trailer
01:59 — An undercover cop whose son was killed returns to work against the orders of her superiors in the series opener.
Season 1: Rogue: Season 1 Trailer
01:59 — A smart, complex character-led thriller, ROGUE revolves around Grace, a morally and emotionally-conflicted undercover detective who is tormented by th (more…)
Rogue: Sweet And Sour Trailer
02:01 — Sam's death is linked to Jimmy's crew Jimmy delivers a scolding to Alec Capt. Campbell seeks dirt on Jimmy Max receives word of the missing money.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:30am
The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill but Came Down a Mountain FLIXe

A cartographer stirs up a hornet's nest after he and his partner visit a Welsh village to measure a local landmark.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sun May 8 4:45pm
The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill but Came Down a Mountain FLIXe

A cartographer stirs up a hornet's nest after he and his partner visit a Welsh village to measure a local landmark.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Tries Its Luck With David Milch Drama Starring Dustin Hoffman

HBO has picked up the gritty drama Luck. From executive producers David Milch and Michael Mann, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Davies
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: October 8, 1964, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »