Ian Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Ian Hart

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ian Davies

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: October 8, 1964, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:5 out of 5 (854 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched┬áMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Tries Its Luck With David Milch Drama Starring Dustin Hoffman

HBO has picked up the gritty drama Luck. From executive producers David Milch and Michael Mann, the…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 7:45pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:35am
The End of the Affair HBO2e

A novelist has an affair with his friend's wife during World War II. Consumed with guilt and fear, Sarah abruptly puts an end to the romance. Two years later, he becomes obsessed with the affair and vows to reintroduce himself to Sarah.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Finding Neverland AMC

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."