Ian Baker-Finch Celebrity Watchlist

Ian Baker-Finch

Birth Name: Ian Michael Baker-Finch

Birth Place: Nambour, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: October 24, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Golf analyst

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryo Ishikawa

A Wide Open Field Takes a Swing at The Masters, Golf's Biggest Event

There may be no better opportunity for a first-time winner to take home the Masters crown this year. "Many of the past champions aren't in good form, so watch out for the guys that haven't won or performed well at Augusta before," says CBS golf analy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daniel Berger shoots 67 in final round, wins St. Jude Classic
01:17 — Bill Macatee and Ian Baker-Finch recap Daniel Berger's win at the St. Jude Classic.
Travelers Championship Recap
01:26 — At the final round of the Travelers Championship, Bubba Watson received his first victory on the PGA Tour after a sudden-death playoff. Verne Lundquis (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Michael Baker-Finch
  • Birth Place: Nambour, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: October 24, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Golf analyst