Humphrey Bogart Celebrity Watchlist

Humphrey Bogart

Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: January 14, 1957

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson

Exclusive First Look: A Pretty Little Liars Halloween Treat

All aboard the crazy train! Pretty Little Liars rises from its midseason-break graveyard with a tricky Halloween episode set on the Rosewood Ghost Train. And according to executive producer Marlene King, it's the end of the line for one Rosewood resi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Can't Get Away With Murder - Official Trailer
02:15 — Youthful tough Johnny Stone has fallen under the influence of petty crook Frank Wilson, who involves him and robbery and murder using his sister's boy (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 8:00pm
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre TCM

Best Picture nominee is a treatise on greed and what "gold does to men's souls" when three miners, circa 1920s, set out to find the precious mineral in the mountains of Mexico. Oscars went to John Huston for Screenplay and Direction, and his father, Walter (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Sun Mar 5 10:00am
The Maltese Falcon TCM

A hard-boiled San Francisco private eye is hired to track down a stolen artifact, a priceless, jewel-laden statuette of a black bird, and his investigation leads him to become embroiled in a series of crosses and double-crosses that lead back to his recent (more…)

I’ll Watch344 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Hemingway & Gellhorn
Love Feuds and Blood Feuds: HBO's Hemingway & Gellhorn, History's Hatfields & McCoys

You can almost hear echoes of Bogie and Bacall as the rugged author taunts his ravishing muse: "Ther…

Person to Person
CBS Revives Person to Person to Peek Inside Homes of George Clooney, Jon Bon Jovi

The revival of CBS' legendary program Person to Person special will feature George Clooney, Jon Bon…