Humphrey Bogart Celebrity Watchlist

Humphrey Bogart

Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: January 14, 1957

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson

Exclusive First Look: A Pretty Little Liars Halloween Treat

All aboard the crazy train! Pretty Little Liars rises from its midseason-break graveyard with a tricky Halloween episode set on the Rosewood Ghost Train. And according to executive producer Marlene King, it's the end of the line for one Rosewood resi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Can't Get Away With Murder - Official Trailer
02:15 — Youthful tough Johnny Stone has fallen under the influence of petty crook Frank Wilson, who involves him and robbery and murder using his sister's boy (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 6 5:45pm
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre TCM

Best Picture nominee is a treatise on greed and what "gold does to men's souls" when three miners, circa 1920s, set out to find the precious mineral in the mountains of Mexico. Oscars went to John Huston for Screenplay and Direction, and his father, Walter (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Hemingway & Gellhorn
Love Feuds and Blood Feuds: HBO's Hemingway & Gellhorn, History's Hatfields & McCoys

You can almost hear echoes of Bogie and Bacall as the rugged author taunts his ravishing muse: "Ther…

Person to Person
CBS Revives Person to Person to Peek Inside Homes of George Clooney, Jon Bon Jovi

The revival of CBS' legendary program Person to Person special will feature George Clooney, Jon Bon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: January 14, 1957
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns