Humphrey BogartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 25, 1899, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson
Exclusive First Look: A Pretty Little Liars Halloween Treat

All aboard the crazy train! Pretty Little Liars rises from its midseason-break graveyard w…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what wil…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:45am
Big City Blues TCM

After inheriting a large sum of money, a small-town youth gets involved in a murder while visiting New York.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop