Humphrey Bogart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 25, 1899, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson
Exclusive First Look: A Pretty Little Liars Halloween Treat

All aboard the crazy train! Pretty Little Liars rises from its midseason-break graveyard w…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what wil…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:45am
Big City Blues TCM

After inheriting a large sum of money, a small-town youth gets involved in a murder while visiting New York.

Sun Mar 15 12:00am
Dead End TCM

Sidney Kingsley's play about people trapped by problems of the slums. Directed by William Wyler. Sylvia Sidney, Joel McCrea, Humphrey Bogart, Wendy Barrie, Claire Trevor. Mrs. Martin: Marjorie Main. Tommy: Billy Halop. Hunk: Allen Jenkins. Dippy: Huntz Hal (more…)