Hulk Hogan Celebrity Watchlist

Hulk Hogan

Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan

Hulk Hogan Awarded Extra $25 Million in Gawker Trial

Last Friday, a Florida jury awarded Hulk Hogan a whopping $115 million in compensatory damages for the posting of a sex tape featuring the former wrestler in 2012 - a tape he said tarnished his relationship with WWE. However, while Gawker has promise… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter Thiel and Hulk Hogan tag-teamed Gawker, and other MoneyWatch headlines
01:04 — Silicon Valley billionaire funded Hulk Hogan privacy lawsuit; key oil benchmark surges past $50 a barrel; Alibaba's accounting practices under investi (more…)
Hulk Hogan's Gawker lawsuit bankrolled by Silicon Valley billionaire
02:02 — Hulk Hogan received nearly $10 million from PayPal founder Peter Thiel to pay his legal fees in his lawsuit against the website Gawker. Hogan sued the (more…)
Gawker writes open letter to Peter Thiel in "Hulk" lawsuit
01:14 — Gawker has written an open letter to Peter Thiel, the Silicon Valley billionaire who footed the bill for Hulk Hogan's lawsuit against the media compan (more…)
Why tech titan is financing lawsuits against Gawker
04:20 — Silicon Valley billionaire Peter Thiel is explaining for the first time why he funded Hulk Hogan's lawsuit against Gawker. Thiel told The New York Tim (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 8 6:50am
Rocky III STARZ

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan
Jury Awards Hulk Hogan $115 Million in Gawker Trial

Sex tapes do pay, apparently.

Hulk Hogan
Watch Hulk Hogan Plead for Forgiveness for Racist Rant

"I'm just a normal man."

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Dwayne Johnson on Hulk Hogan Controversy: "He's Paying the Price"

See what he said

16 Jul 2013, Miami Beach, Florida, USA --- Hulk Hogan and Brooke on December 14, 2003 in Miami Beach, Florida Pictured: Hulk Hogan and Brooke Hogan --- Image by © Splash News/Splash News/Corbis
Brooke Hogan Defends Dad Hulk with a Poem

It's called "If You Knew My Father"

Hulk Hogan
WWE Quietly Fires Hulk Hogan Amid Reports of Major Controversy

WWE has scrubbed all mention of Hulk Hogan from its website

Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan Returning to WWE

Hulk Hogan is returning to WWE — but he won't be in the ring. The former pro wrestler will host Raw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea
  • Birth Place: Augusta, GA
  • Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »