Hulk Hogan Celebrity Watchlist

Hulk Hogan

Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan

Hulk Hogan Awarded Extra $25 Million in Gawker Trial

Last Friday, a Florida jury awarded Hulk Hogan a whopping $115 million in compensatory damages for the posting of a sex tape featuring the former wrestler in 2012 - a tape he said tarnished his relationship with WWE. However, while Gawker has promise… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hogan vs.
06:06 — John Cena and David Schwimmer (Martin Short) audition for FX's new show Hulk Hogan v. Gawker.
Gawker files for bankruptcy protection
02:13 — The fate of the gossip website , "Gawker" is in question after it field for chapter 11 bankruptcy protection. This comes just months after former wres (more…)
Gawker Files for Bankruptcy After Hulk Hogan Verdict
02:08 — Gawker Media was recently ordered to pay $140 million to Hulk Hogan following a lawsuit that was secretly funded by Silicon Valley billionaire Peter T (more…)
Hogans In Disguise
18:21 — The family travels to Universal Studios in Orlando where Brooke has a big concert. After the show, Nick wants to go on the rides but knows that fans m (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:00pm
Rocky III STARZ

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Thu Jun 30 3:45pm
Rocky III STARZ

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan
Jury Awards Hulk Hogan $115 Million in Gawker Trial

Sex tapes do pay, apparently.

Hulk Hogan
Watch Hulk Hogan Plead for Forgiveness for Racist Rant

"I'm just a normal man."

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Dwayne Johnson on Hulk Hogan Controversy: "He's Paying the Price"

See what he said

16 Jul 2013, Miami Beach, Florida, USA --- Hulk Hogan and Brooke on December 14, 2003 in Miami Beach, Florida Pictured: Hulk Hogan and Brooke Hogan --- Image by © Splash News/Splash News/Corbis
Brooke Hogan Defends Dad Hulk with a Poem

It's called "If You Knew My Father"

Hulk Hogan
WWE Quietly Fires Hulk Hogan Amid Reports of Major Controversy

WWE has scrubbed all mention of Hulk Hogan from its website

Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan Returning to WWE

Hulk Hogan is returning to WWE — but he won't be in the ring. The former pro wrestler will host Raw…