Hulk Hogan Celebrity Watchlist

Hulk Hogan

Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (163 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan

Hulk Hogan Returning to WWE

Hulk Hogan is returning to WWE — but he won't be in the ring. The former pro wrestler will host Raw on USA beginning this Monday at 8 p.m., and will also appear on Raw Backstage Pass at 11:05 p.m. ET, ProWrestling.net reports. Hogan will also h… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 3:00pm
Charlie Moore: No OffenseWhatcha Gonna Do?(Season 4, Episode 2) NBCSP

Charlie visits and goes fishing with Hulk Hogan in Clearwater, Fla.

Sun Jun 14 4:00pm
Rocky III ENC

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

Mon Jun 15 1:00am
Rocky III ENC

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Hogan
Brooke Hogan Calls Off Engagement to NFL Player

Brooke Hogan is back on the market. The 25-year-old former reality star has called off her engagemen…

Hulk Hogan
VIDEO: Hulk Hogan Opens Up About Suicidal Past

Hulk Hogan says he felt suicidal after his reality show ended and credits fans for saving his life.…

China, IL
Watch My Show: China, IL's Brad Neely and Daniel Weidenfeld Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's China, IL is an online success story, having started out as a web series created by Bra…

Hulk Hogan
VIDEO: Hulk Hogan Spoofs Miley Cyrus — In a Thong!

The "Wrecking Ball" meme has officially gone too far. Inspired by the Miley Cyrus song, Hulk Hogan p…

Phil Costa, Brooke Hogan
Brooke Hogan Is Engaged to Dallas Cowboys Player

Brooke Hogan, the daughter of wrestling star Hulk Hogan, is engaged to boyfriend Phil Costa, she ann…

Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan Burns Hand, Posts Gruesome Photos of Injury

Hulk Hogan severely burned his hand in a radiator explosion on Sunday, and posted several gruesome p…