Hulk Hogan Celebrity Watchlist

Hulk Hogan

Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan

Hulk Hogan Awarded Extra $25 Million in Gawker Trial

Last Friday, a Florida jury awarded Hulk Hogan a whopping $115 million in compensatory damages for the posting of a sex tape featuring the former wrestler in 2012 - a tape he said tarnished his relationship with WWE. However, while Gawker has promise… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amazon CEO on Gawker lawsuit: "Develop a thick skin"
00:51 — Asked about tech titan Peter Thiel funding Hulk Hogan's defamation lawsuit against Gawker, Amazon CEO and Washington Post owner Jeff Bezos shared with (more…)
Testimony gets explicit at Hulk Hogan-Gawker trial
01:17 — Hulk Hogan took the stand in court over a leaked sex tape of him, and some of the testimony got explicit. CBSN's Vladimir Duthiers has more of the biz (more…)
Hulk Hogan takes stand in sex tape trial
02:45 — Former professional wrestler Hulk Hogan is suing Gawker for publishing a sex tape of his online. Hogan recalled the moment he saw the tape. Attorney M (more…)
Hulk Hogan Testifies in Gawker Sex Tape Case: 'It Flipped My World Upside Down'
01:48 — The pro wrestler said he was "completely humiliated" after a sex tape of him was released by the news site in 2012.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 10:30pm
Rocky III SUND

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:00pm
Rocky III SUND

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan
Jury Awards Hulk Hogan $115 Million in Gawker Trial

Sex tapes do pay, apparently.

Hulk Hogan
Watch Hulk Hogan Plead for Forgiveness for Racist Rant

"I'm just a normal man."

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Dwayne Johnson on Hulk Hogan Controversy: "He's Paying the Price"

See what he said

16 Jul 2013, Miami Beach, Florida, USA --- Hulk Hogan and Brooke on December 14, 2003 in Miami Beach, Florida Pictured: Hulk Hogan and Brooke Hogan --- Image by © Splash News/Splash News/Corbis
Brooke Hogan Defends Dad Hulk with a Poem

It's called "If You Knew My Father"

Hulk Hogan
WWE Quietly Fires Hulk Hogan Amid Reports of Major Controversy

WWE has scrubbed all mention of Hulk Hogan from its website

Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan Returning to WWE

Hulk Hogan is returning to WWE — but he won't be in the ring. The former pro wrestler will host Raw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea
  • Birth Place: Augusta, GA
  • Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor