Hulk Hogan Celebrity Watchlist

Hulk Hogan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (163 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan Returning to WWE

Hulk Hogan is returning to WWE — but he won't be in the ring. The former pro wrestler will host Raw…

Brooke Hogan
Brooke Hogan Calls Off Engagement to NFL Player

Brooke Hogan is back on the market. The 25-year-old former reality star has called off her engagemen…

Hulk Hogan
VIDEO: Hulk Hogan Opens Up About Suicidal Past

Hulk Hogan says he felt suicidal after his reality show ended and credits fans for saving his life.…

China, IL
Watch My Show: China, IL's Brad Neely and Daniel Weidenfeld Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's China, IL is an online success story, having started out as a web series created by Bra…

Hulk Hogan
VIDEO: Hulk Hogan Spoofs Miley Cyrus — In a Thong!

The "Wrecking Ball" meme has officially gone too far. Inspired by the Miley Cyrus song, Hulk Hogan p…

Phil Costa, Brooke Hogan
Brooke Hogan Is Engaged to Dallas Cowboys Player

Brooke Hogan, the daughter of wrestling star Hulk Hogan, is engaged to boyfriend Phil Costa, she ann…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Walker, Texas RangerDivision Street(Season 9, Episode 13) WGNA

An ex-con (Hulk Hogan) attempts to unite a racially divided neighborhood with the help of the Rangers, but their efforts are continually thwarted by a ruthless drug dealer. Carson: Chaka Forman. Mike: Howard Walker. Danny: Brandon Lange. Ace: Francis Capra (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:05am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Wed Apr 8 11:35am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.