Hugo Weaving Celebrity Watchlist

Hugo Weaving

Birth Name: Hugo Wallace Weaving

Birth Place: Ibadan, Nigeria

Birthday: April 4, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lily

Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Lost's Evangeline Lilly has joined The Hobbit. "Evangeline Lilly will be playing a new character—the Woodland Elf, Tauriel," director Peter Jackson announced on Facebook. "Her name means 'daughter of Mirkwood' and, beyond that, we must leave yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hugo Weaving You Don’t Know
01:58 — Hugo Weaving has played iconic roles in “The Matrix,” “The Lord of the Rings” and tons of other movies. But have you seen that chest hair??
The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.
The Wolfman - Emily Blunt Featurette
02:07 — Emily Blunt describes her character, Gwen Conliffe, and what attracted her to the film.
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Trailer 1
02:32 — Bilbo Baggins is swept into an epic quest to reclaim the Dwarf Kingdom of Erebor, which was conquered by the dragon Smaug. Approached by Gandalf the G (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:55am
Happy Feet HBO

Tap-happy romp about a penguin colony that finds its mates through song, and an outcast who can't carry a tune but can dance like Fred Astaire.

I’ll Watch529 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Jackson
Hobbit Films Get Names, Release Dates

Peter Jackson's pair of films based on J.R.R. Tolkein's Lord of the Rings prequel, The Hobbit, now h…

Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom to Return As Legolas in The Hobbit

Orlando Bloom has signed on to The Hobbit, director Peter Jackson announced. "Ten years ago, Orlando…

<EM>V for Vendetta</EM>
Inside the DVD for Vendetta!

Set against the futuristic landscape of a totalitarian Britain, V for Vendetta tells the story of Ev…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugo Wallace Weaving
  • Birth Place: Ibadan, Nigeria
  • Birthday: April 4, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind