Hugo Weaving Celebrity Watchlist

Hugo Weaving

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hugo Wallace Weaving

Birth Place: Ibadan, Nigeria

Birthday: April 4, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hugo Weaving Photos

  • Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Laurence Fishburne, Jada Pinkett Smith, and Keanu Reeves - The 2003 Cannes Film Festival "Matrix Reloaded" premiere, May 15, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jada Pinkett Smith, Keanu Reeves, Hugo Weaving, Carrie-Anne Moss and Laurence Fishburne - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, May 13, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Laurence Fishburne, Hugo Weaving and Keanu Reeves - The Cast of "The Matrix Reloaded" Visit MTV's "TRL" in New Yorck City, May 13, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com