Hugh LaurieCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite being highly intelligent and Cambridge-educated, actor, author and wit Laurie made his name in his native England playing a series of dimwits on the TV series Blackadder and Jeeves and Wooster. His turn as a surly doctor on the Fox┬ámedical drama┬áHo… (more)

Birth Name: James Hugh Calum Laurie

Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 11, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (2,957 ratings)

Your Rating:

<EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
WISTERIA ROUT

Jul 14, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

House's Sela Ward: 48 and Fabulous!

May 17, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop