Hugh Laurie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite being highly intelligent and Cambridge-educated, actor, author and wit Laurie made his name in his native England playing a series of dimwits on the TV series Blackadder and Jeeves and Wooster. His turn as a surly doctor on the Fox medical drama Ho… (more)

Birth Name: James Hugh Calum Laurie

Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 11, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (2,957 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hugh Laurie, <EM>House</EM>
Sneak Peek: House Breaks In New Docs

Aug 28, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Hugh Laurie by Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
Hugh Laurie on His Accent

Jul 23, 2007 11:29 PM EDT

Please tell me that Eddie ...

Mar 21, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Ellen Pompeo
Is Ellen Pompeo leaving ...

Feb 21, 2007 3:00 AM EST

LIVE SAG Awards Blog

Jan 29, 2007 2:29 AM EST

Guest Books: SNL Gets a House Call

Oct 4, 2006 1:23 PM EDT

Fans Make House, Grey's Big Winners

Sep 13, 2006 2:24 PM EDT

I don't want Cameron to be ...

Aug 9, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Any news on House? Please ...

Aug 2, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Seriously, who does Stockard ...

Jul 12, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Lisa Edelstein, <EM>House</EM>
Will Cuddy Hook Up with House?

Jul 5, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Lisa Edelstein, <EM>House</EM>
Will Cuddy Hook Up with House?

Jul 4, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Sela Ward and Hugh Laurie, <EM>House</EM>
Has House Lost Stacy for Good?

Feb 14, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Ask Hugh Laurie which female ...

Sep 21, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>House</EM>
Bryan Singer Talks House, Superman

Aug 4, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More