Hugh Laurie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite being highly intelligent and Cambridge-educated, actor, author and wit Laurie made his name in his native England playing a series of dimwits on the TV series Blackadder and Jeeves and Wooster. His turn as a surly doctor on the Fox┬ámedical drama┬áHo… (more)

Birth Name: James Hugh Calum Laurie

Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 11, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (2,957 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hugh Laurie
Fox's Super Night

Feb 7, 2011 1:53 PM EST

House, Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Is In The House

Nov 8, 2010 12:32 PM EST

Hugh Laurie and Amber Tamblyn
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

Nov 7, 2010 10:21 AM EST

House
How Will "Huddy" Impact House?

Sep 19, 2010 10:10 PM EDT

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Checks Into House

Jul 14, 2010 7:13 PM EDT

Show More