Hugh Laurie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite being highly intelligent and Cambridge-educated, actor, author and wit Laurie made his name in his native England playing a series of dimwits on the TV series Blackadder and Jeeves and Wooster. His turn as a surly doctor on the Fox┬ámedical drama┬áHo… (more)

Birth Name: James Hugh Calum Laurie

Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 11, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (2,957 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Voice
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Voice
2009
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Executive Producer
2004
Voice
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1992
Performer
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1985

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop