Hugh Jackman Celebrity Watchlist

Australian Jackman's handsome face was familiar Down Under before he took on Hollywood as a pompadour-sporting, claw-baring mutant in the X-Men movies.   After studying at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Melbourne, he landed a role… (more)

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(498 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon, <em>The Martian</em>

Box Office: Pan Is No Match for The Martian

For the second week in a row, The Martian was the No. 1 film at the box office, according to Box Office Mojo. The Matt Damon movie brought in another $37 million in its second week, while Hotel Transylvania remained steady at No. 2 with $20.3 million… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hugh Jackman receives star on the Walk of Fame
00:42 — Hugh Jackman received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame the same day he received a Golden Globe nomination for his performance as Jean Valjean in " (more…)
Hugh Jackman Plays a Terrifying Blackbeard in New 'Pan' Trailer
02:33 — Neverland has never looked more colorful in this epic full-length trailer for Pan. Brace yourselves, Hugh Jackman is not the good guy in the movie.
Tony Awards- Tonys Unplugged - Rock Island Line
02:06 — The cast of Million Dollar Quartet perfroms Rock Island Line, in the latest Tonys Unplugged.
Hugh Jackman Reveals the Secret to His 20-Year Marriage to Deborra-Lee Furness
03:27 — The actor is all smiles while talking about his wife with Ellen DeGeneres.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 8:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine MTV

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch683 Watching
Sat Jul 23 10:30pm
X-Men MTV

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:50pm
Pan HBOSGe

An orphan boy discovers his destiny as Peter Pan in this fantasy prequel, as he is whisked away to an enchanted land to battle the fearsome pirate Blackbeard with the help of the warrior woman Tiger Lily and his friend James Hook.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Hugh Jackman
VIDEO: Hugh Jackman Lip-Syncs Katy Perry's "Teenage Dream" and Totally Owns It

Who knew The Wolverine had an inner pop star?

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Teases He's Done Playing Wolverine

Don't worry. He'll still do it "ONE LAST TIME"

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Treated for Skin Cancer for the Third Time

Hugh Jackman was treated for skin cancer for the third time in a year, his rep told Us Weekly. Jackm…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
Report: Melissa Rivers Plans to Sue Joan Rivers’ Endoscopy Clinic

Melissa Rivers is planning to file a lawsuit against the Manhattan clinic where her mother, Joan Riv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »