Hugh Jackman Celebrity Watchlist

Australian Jackman's handsome face was familiar Down Under before he took on Hollywood as a pompadour-sporting, claw-baring mutant in the X-Men movies.   After studying at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Melbourne, he landed a role… (more)

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(499 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon, <em>The Martian</em>

Box Office: Pan Is No Match for The Martian

For the second week in a row, The Martian was the No. 1 film at the box office, according to Box Office Mojo. The Matt Damon movie brought in another $37 million in its second week, while Hotel Transylvania remained steady at No. 2 with $20.3 million… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Hugh Jackman
00:55 — Excited to see what Seth MacFarlane will do at the show, the "Les Miserables" nominated actor reflects on this special time in his life.
Why Energy Is a Human Rights Issue
03:49 — Hugh Jackman, Michele Sullivan, Tana Utley and Dr. Nathalie Colas discuss the issue of energy poverty, and what the Caterpillar Foundation is doing to (more…)
An Education Call to Action
02:57 — Salma Hayek, Hugh Jackman, Chelsea Handler and Dr. David Nabarro discuss how people can help keep education a priority worldwide.
Global Citizen Festival Kicks Off in NYC
03:46 — Actor Hugh Jackman and Global Citizen CEO Hugh Evans talk to Willie Geist about the work being done by Global Citizen around the world, and offer a pr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:05am
Pan HBO

An orphan boy discovers his destiny as Peter Pan in this fantasy prequel, as he is whisked away to an enchanted land to battle the fearsome pirate Blackbeard with the help of the warrior woman Tiger Lily and his friend James Hook.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Van Helsing HBO2

A legendary monster hunter is sent to Transylvania by a secret religious organization, where he battles Count Dracula, Frankenstein's creature and the Wolf Man in this homage to Universal horror classics.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:55pm
The Prestige STZEN

Suspenseful tale of the rivalry between two Victorian-era magicians and their dangerous obsession with outdoing each other. Their feud eventually centers on a trick in which the men appear to teleport across the stage, but neither one is willing to reveal (more…)

I’ll Watch419 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Hugh Jackman
VIDEO: Hugh Jackman Lip-Syncs Katy Perry's "Teenage Dream" and Totally Owns It

Who knew The Wolverine had an inner pop star?

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Teases He's Done Playing Wolverine

Don't worry. He'll still do it "ONE LAST TIME"

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Treated for Skin Cancer for the Third Time

Hugh Jackman was treated for skin cancer for the third time in a year, his rep told Us Weekly. Jackm…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
Report: Melissa Rivers Plans to Sue Joan Rivers’ Endoscopy Clinic

Melissa Rivers is planning to file a lawsuit against the Manhattan clinic where her mother, Joan Riv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind