Hugh Jackman Celebrity Watchlist

Australian Jackman's handsome face was familiar Down Under before he took on Hollywood as a pompadour-sporting, claw-baring mutant in the X-Men movies.   After studying at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Melbourne, he landed a role… (more)

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(493 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon, <em>The Martian</em>

Box Office: Pan Is No Match for The Martian

For the second week in a row, The Martian was the No. 1 film at the box office, according to Box Office Mojo. The Matt Damon movie brought in another $37 million in its second week, while Hotel Transylvania remained steady at No. 2 with $20.3 million… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 12:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FX

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Sat Feb 13 2:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FX

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:50pm
Prisoners FXM

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch384 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Hugh Jackman
VIDEO: Hugh Jackman Lip-Syncs Katy Perry's "Teenage Dream" and Totally Owns It

Who knew The Wolverine had an inner pop star?

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Teases He's Done Playing Wolverine

Don't worry. He'll still do it "ONE LAST TIME"

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Treated for Skin Cancer for the Third Time

Hugh Jackman was treated for skin cancer for the third time in a year, his rep told Us Weekly. Jackm…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
Report: Melissa Rivers Plans to Sue Joan Rivers’ Endoscopy Clinic

Melissa Rivers is planning to file a lawsuit against the Manhattan clinic where her mother, Joan Riv…