Hugh Jackman Celebrity Watchlist

Australian Jackman's handsome face was familiar Down Under before he took on Hollywood as a pompadour-sporting, claw-baring mutant in the X-Men movies.   After studying at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Melbourne, he landed a role… (more)

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(499 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon, <em>The Martian</em>

Box Office: Pan Is No Match for The Martian

For the second week in a row, The Martian was the No. 1 film at the box office, according to Box Office Mojo. The Matt Damon movie brought in another $37 million in its second week, while Hotel Transylvania remained steady at No. 2 with $20.3 million… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jackman: 'Les Mis' Audition Was Like a 1st Date
02:00 — Hugh Jackman nabbed the role of a lifetime in the upcoming musical Les Miserables, but not without some convincing, as he revealed on The Jeff Probst (more…)
2013 Oscars: Hugh Jackman
00:55 — Excited to see what Seth MacFarlane will do at the show, the "Les Miserables" nominated actor reflects on this special time in his life.
2013 SAG Awards: Hugh Jackman
02:46 — The actor opens up about his SAG-nominated role in "Les Miserables" Listen in as he explains why he had to be in the musical.
2013 BAFTAs: Hugh Jackman
02:08 — The first-time BAFTA nominee and "Les Miserables" actor gives details on what went into rehearsing for the movie. Here about the extreme conditions th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:20am
Van Helsing HBO2

A legendary monster hunter is sent to Transylvania by a secret religious organization, where he battles Count Dracula, Frankenstein's creature and the Wolf Man in this homage to Universal horror classics.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Hugh Jackman
VIDEO: Hugh Jackman Lip-Syncs Katy Perry's "Teenage Dream" and Totally Owns It

Who knew The Wolverine had an inner pop star?

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Teases He's Done Playing Wolverine

Don't worry. He'll still do it "ONE LAST TIME"

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Treated for Skin Cancer for the Third Time

Hugh Jackman was treated for skin cancer for the third time in a year, his rep told Us Weekly. Jackm…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
Report: Melissa Rivers Plans to Sue Joan Rivers’ Endoscopy Clinic

Melissa Rivers is planning to file a lawsuit against the Manhattan clinic where her mother, Joan Riv…