Hugh Jackman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Australian Jackman's handsome face was familiar Down Under before he took on Hollywood as a pompadour-sporting, claw-baring mutant in the X-Men movies.   After studying at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Melbourne, he landed a role… (more)

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (491 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Producer
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Producer
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Producer
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Executive Producer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop