Hugh Jackman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Australian Jackman's handsome face was familiar Down Under before he took on Hollywood as a pompadour-sporting, claw-baring mutant in the X-Men movies.   After studying at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Melbourne, he landed a role… (more)

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (491 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Teases He's Done Playing Wolverine

Don't worry. He'll still do it "ONE LAST TIME"

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Treated for Skin Cancer for the Third Time

Hugh Jackman was treated for skin cancer for the third time in a year, his rep told Us Weekly. Jackm…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
Report: Melissa Rivers Plans to Sue Joan Rivers’ Endoscopy Clinic

Melissa Rivers is planning to file a lawsuit against the Manhattan clinic where her mother, Joan Riv…

Tony Awards Logo
CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced. The ceremo…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:30pm
Prisoners HBOe

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Wed Apr 1 12:45am
Deception SUNDe

Thriller about a smooth-talking lawyer (Hugh Jackman) who introduces a shy corporate accountant (Ewan McGregor) to the pleasures of a secretive sex club, leading him into a world of double-crosses, intrigue and murder. Michelle Williams, Maggie Q. Directed (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
The Wolverine MAXe

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.