Hugh JackmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Australian Jackman's handsome face was familiar Down Under before he took on Hollywood as a pompadour-sporting, claw-baring mutant in the X-Men movies.   After studying at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Melbourne, he landed a role… (more)

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: October 12, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (491 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan hav…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Treated for Skin Cancer for the Third Time

Hugh Jackman was treated for skin cancer for the third time in a year, his rep told Us Wee…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 5:50pm
The Wolverine MOMAXe

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

Mon Feb 2 12:30am
Prisoners MAXEAL

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Mon Feb 2 6:20am
Someone like You HBOSGe

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop