Hugh Hefner Celebrity Watchlist

Hugh Hefner

Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 9, 1926, Aries

Profession: Entrepreneur, Magazine publisher, Producer

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pasquale Rotella, Holly Madison

Holly Madison Gets Married at Disneyland

Talk about a fairy tale wedding! Former Girls Next Door star Holly Madison has married Pasquale Rotella,  Us Weeklyreports. M… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 1 7:30pm
Kendra on Top: WatchItWhere's Poppa; Apartmentalized(Season 3, Episode 5) WE

Kendra returns to the Playboy Mansion and visits with her ex-boyfriend Hugh Hefner, who talks to her about second chances and inspires her to find her father and get some answers. Later, she speaks to her dad for the first time in 20 years, at which point (more…)

Mon May 4 12:45pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFresh Prince After Dark(Season 4, Episode 9) MTV

Will breaks a date with Jackie to accompany Hilary to a Playboy reception for "weather girls." Hugh Hefner appears. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid.

Tue May 5 11:35am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFresh Prince After Dark(Season 4, Episode 9) MTV

Will breaks a date with Jackie to accompany Hilary to a Playboy reception for "weather girls." Hugh Hefner appears. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid.

More NewsSee all »

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Holly Madison
Holly Madison Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Holly Madison welcomed a baby girl, People reports. Madison, 33, gave birth to her daughter on Tuesd…

Hugh Hefner and Crystal Harris
Hugh Hefner Marries Runaway Bride Crystal Harris

The second time was the charm for Hugh Hefner and Crystal Harris, who married New Year's Eve at the…

Hugh Hefner and Crystal Harris
Report: Hugh Hefner and Crystal Harris Are Engaged Again

Hugh Hefner and runaway bride Crystal Harris are engaged once again, TMZ reports. Hefner, 86, and Ha…

Pasquale Rotella and Holly Madison
Holly Madison Pregnant With First Child

Hugh Hefner's former girlfriend Holly Madison is pregnant with her first child, Us Weekly reports. M…

Dog Whisperer Visits the Playboy Mansion
Exclusive Video: Dog Whisperer's Cesar Millan Visits Hugh Hefner and His Girlfriend

Hugh Hefner is the top dog around the Playboy Mansion, but his pup is experiencing some major bullyi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 9, 1926, Aries
  • Profession: Entrepreneur, Magazine publisher, Producer
  • User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (44 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »