Hugh Hefner Celebrity Watchlist

Hugh Hefner

Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 9, 1926, Aries

Profession: Entrepreneur, Magazine publisher, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Hefner

Amazon Greenlights Hugh Hefner Docuseries American Playboy

Now that Playboy magazine doesn't publish nude photos anymore, the world is ready for a comprehensive look back at the life and times of 90-year-old Playboy founder Hugh Hefner -- at least, that's what Amazon is banking on. American Playboy: The Hug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Holly Madison Addresses "Playboy" Feud Head On!
04:50 — Were the former "Playboy" bunnies only friends for good TV? Holly tells all on Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett, Hugh Hefner and her new book "Down the Rabbit (more…)
Inside the Legendary Playboy Mansion: 12 Bedrooms, 21 Bathrooms and All the History
02:52 — The iconic property is up for sale with one catch - Hugh Hefner stays! See what $200 million gets you - and your roommate, Hef -- in Los Angeles.
Crystal Hefner – New Residency at Hard Rock Las Vegas
01:00 — Hugh Hefner’s new wife Crystal tells us about her upcoming Las Vegas takeover as The Hard Rock’s new resident DJ for the summer.
Exclusive: Holly Madison Speaks Out On Lawsuit Linking Hugh Hefner to Bill Cosby
02:02 — The 'Vegas Diaries' author tells ET it makes her 'sad.'

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 11:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFresh Prince After Dark(Season 4, Episode 9) VH1

Will breaks a date with Jackie to accompany Hilary to a Playboy reception for "weather girls." Hugh Hefner appears. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Fri Sep 9 3:00am
Beverly Hills Cop II VH1

Eddie Murphy returns as smooth Detroit street cop Axel Foley, who's back on the West Coast to track down a gunman and investigate a series of violent robberies. John Ashton, Ronny Cox and Judge Reinhold reprise their roles.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Fri Sep 9 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFresh Prince After Dark(Season 4, Episode 9) VH1

Will breaks a date with Jackie to accompany Hilary to a Playboy reception for "weather girls." Hugh Hefner appears. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan, <em>Playboy</em>
Playboy to Stop Publishing Nude Photos: "It's Just Passé"

It really will be about the articles going forward

Hugh Hefner and Holly Madison
VIDEO: Holly Madison Recounts Hugh Hefner's Attempt to Bribe Her with $3 Million

Why it "disgusted" Madison more than anything

Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson Jumps to Hugh Hefner's Defense: He's an "Amazing Human Being"

But Holly Madison? Not so much

Holly Madison
Holly Madison Makes the Playboy Mansion - and Hugh Hefner- Sound Like Hell

We're sadly not shocked that Hef offered Holly Madison drugs during their first meeting.

Pasquale Rotella, Holly Madison
Holly Madison Gets Married at Disneyland

Talk about a fairy tale wedding! Former Girls Next Door star Holly Madison has married Pasquale Rote…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 9, 1926, Aries
  • Profession: Entrepreneur, Magazine publisher, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend