Hugh Hefner Celebrity Watchlist

Hugh Hefner

Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 9, 1926, Aries

Profession: Entrepreneur, Magazine publisher, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan, <em>Playboy</em>

Playboy to Stop Publishing Nude Photos: "It's Just Passé"

It really will be about the articles going forward. Playboy has announced that the magazine will stop publishing nude photos. "The battle has been fought and won. You're now one click away from every sex act imaginable for free. And it's just passé a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hose It All Down: Someone Bought The Playboy Mansion, And Paul Ryan's Voting For Trump
01:55 — Hugh Hefner has sold the Playboy mansion for two hundred million dollars. Plus, Paul Ryan thinks Trump made "the textbook definition of a racist comme (more…)
Playboy Mansion sold to Twinkies owner
00:52 — Hugh Hefner is welcoming a news landlord at the Playboy mansion. Daren Metropoulos, an executive from the company that makes Twinkies, bought the famo (more…)
Hugh Hefner’s Playboy Mansion Has Been Sold
00:36 — Hugh Hefner’s iconic home is getting a new owner. A final sale price has not been revealed but back in January the mansion was listed for $200 million (more…)
Brande Roderick Interview
03:44 — Check out this episode of Watch This with former Hugh Hefner girlfriend, "Playmate of the Year" and star of "Gameshow Marathon" Brande Roderick. Need (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:30pm
Beverly Hills Cop II VH1

Eddie Murphy returns as smooth Detroit street cop Axel Foley, who's back on the West Coast to track down a gunman and investigate a series of violent robberies. John Ashton, Ronny Cox and Judge Reinhold reprise their roles.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:00pm
Beverly Hills Cop II VH1

Eddie Murphy returns as smooth Detroit street cop Axel Foley, who's back on the West Coast to track down a gunman and investigate a series of violent robberies. John Ashton, Ronny Cox and Judge Reinhold reprise their roles.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Mon Jul 4 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFresh Prince After Dark(Season 4, Episode 9) VH1

Will breaks a date with Jackie to accompany Hilary to a Playboy reception for "weather girls." Hugh Hefner appears. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Hefner and Holly Madison
VIDEO: Holly Madison Recounts Hugh Hefner's Attempt to Bribe Her with $3 Million

Why it "disgusted" Madison more than anything

Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson Jumps to Hugh Hefner's Defense: He's an "Amazing Human Being"

But Holly Madison? Not so much

Holly Madison
Holly Madison Makes the Playboy Mansion - and Hugh Hefner- Sound Like Hell

We're sadly not shocked that Hef offered Holly Madison drugs during their first meeting.

Pasquale Rotella, Holly Madison
Holly Madison Gets Married at Disneyland

Talk about a fairy tale wedding! Former Girls Next Door star Holly Madison has married Pasquale Rote…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Holly Madison
Holly Madison Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Holly Madison welcomed a baby girl, People reports. Madison, 33, gave birth to her daughter on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 9, 1926, Aries
  • Profession: Entrepreneur, Magazine publisher, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »