Hugh Hefner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 9, 1926, Aries

Profession: Entrepreneur, Magazine publisher, Producer

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pasquale Rotella, Holly Madison
Holly Madison Gets Married at Disneyland

Talk about a fairy tale wedding! Former Girls Next Door star Holly Madison has married Pas…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant w…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFresh Prince After Dark(Season 4, Episode 11) BET

Will breaks a date with Jackie to accompany Hilary to a Playboy reception for "weather girls." Hugh Hefner appears. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid.

Tue Mar 3 11:00pm
Miss March FXM

A young man (Zach Cregger) who's been in a coma for four years awakens to discover that his chaste high-school sweetheart is now a men's-magazine centerfold, so he sets off to reconnect with her and consummate their relationship. Cregger also co-directed a (more…)

Wed Mar 4 1:00am
Miss March FXM

A young man (Zach Cregger) who's been in a coma for four years awakens to discover that his chaste high-school sweetheart is now a men's-magazine centerfold, so he sets off to reconnect with her and consummate their relationship. Cregger also co-directed a (more…)

Shop