Hugh Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (126 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Grant

Hugh Grant Is Expecting His Fourth Child in Four Years

Hugh Grant is expecting his fourth child, Entertainment Tonightreports. This will be the second child for Grant and producer Anna Eberstein. They are already parents to son John Mungo, 3. As of last September, Grant told a Swedish newspaper Nojesblad… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catchphrase With Colin Firth, Jack McBrayer and Triumph the Insult Comic Dog
06:39 — Jimmy and Triumph team up against Jack McBrayer and Colin Firth for a hilarious game of Catchphrase.
Hugh Grant: My British Accent Is ‘delightful’
05:00 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new romantic comedy “Rewrite,” in which he plays a struggling Hollywood screenwriter and college professor, an (more…)
Hallway Golf With Hugh Grant and Charles Barkley
04:15 — Jimmy, Hugh Grant and Charles Barkley tee off, then race around the studio halls trying to be the first to score.
Hugh Grant: Like Hoda, the Movies I Like Are Filth
05:31 — Actor Hugh Grant is starring in the new film “The Rewrite,” where he plays a struggling screenwriter turned university professor. He jokes with KLG an (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 3:30pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch339 Watching
Sat Nov 28 4:00pm
Restoration FLIXe

An amorous young doctor joins the court of King Charles II, and subsequently agrees to marry---but not touch---his majesty's beguiling mistress.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sun Nov 29 8:30am
The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill but Came Down a Mountain FLIXe

A cartographer stirs up a hornet's nest after he and his partner visit a Welsh village to measure a local landmark.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton
Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The executive produ…

Will Sasso; Minnie Driver
Exclusive: Justified Baddie to Romance Minnie Driver on About a Boy

Will Sasso is wasting no time coming back from the dead. The actor, whose Justified alter ego met hi…

Tony  Hale
Veep's Tony Hale Joins About a Boy

Veep and Arrested Development star Tony Hale will guest-star on NBC's About a Boy adaptation, Entert…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

David Walton
Jason Katims Talks Downsizing on About a Boy, Promises More Parenthood Crossovers

Executive producer Jason Katims is downsizing on his new show in more ways than one. After working o…


  • Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »