Hugh Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Grant

Hugh Grant Welcomes Fourth Child in Four Years

Hugh Grant welcomed his fourth child. Swedish television producer Anna Eberstein gave birth to a daughter on Wednesday, Dec. 16, Eberstein's mother Susanne confirmed to the Swedish newspaper Örnsköldsviks Allehanda. Grant, 55, and Eberstein, 37, alre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catchphrase With Colin Firth, Jack McBrayer and Triumph the Insult Comic Dog
06:39 — Jimmy and Triumph team up against Jack McBrayer and Colin Firth for a hilarious game of Catchphrase.
Seth Meyers: I Look More Like Hugh Grant Than Redmayne
04:45 — The comedian joins TODAY as he celebrates one year as host of NBC’s “Late Night.” He reflects on some the things he’s learned and talks about people n (more…)
Go, Matt, Go! Celebs Cheer Lauer On Red Nose Ride
03:02 — Stars from Hugh Grant to Kristin Chenoweth share their support for TODAY’s Matt Lauer as he embarks on a charity bicycle ride from Boston to New York (more…)
Hugh Grant: My British Accent Is ‘delightful’
05:00 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new romantic comedy “Rewrite,” in which he plays a struggling Hollywood screenwriter and college professor, an (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:30pm
About a Boy STZEN

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch582 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Is Expecting His Fourth Child in Four Years

Grant's family is growing quite quickly

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton
Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The executive produ…

Will Sasso; Minnie Driver
Exclusive: Justified Baddie to Romance Minnie Driver on About a Boy

Will Sasso is wasting no time coming back from the dead. The actor, whose Justified alter ego met hi…

Tony  Hale
Veep's Tony Hale Joins About a Boy

Veep and Arrested Development star Tony Hale will guest-star on NBC's About a Boy adaptation, Entert…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay