Hugh Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Grant

Hugh Grant Welcomes Fourth Child in Four Years

Hugh Grant welcomed his fourth child. Swedish television producer Anna Eberstein gave birth to a daughter on Wednesday, Dec. 16, Eberstein's mother Susanne confirmed to the Swedish newspaper Örnsköldsviks Allehanda. Grant, 55, and Eberstein, 37, alre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hugh Grant Reveals He 'Secretly' Wants to do 'Dancing With the Stars': 'It's Superb'
01:17 — The 56-year-old actor also revealed that sex scenes are a 'turn-on!'
Hugh Grant Reveals He 'Secretly' Wants to Do 'Dancing With the Stars': 'It's Superb'
01:16 — The 56-year-old actor also revealed that sex scenes are a 'turn-on!'
Meryl Streep Can't Hold a Note in 'Florence Foster Jenkins' Trailer
02:28 — The film, co-starring Hugh Grant, is out now.
Meryl Streep Can't Hold a Note in 'Florence Foster Jenkins' Trailer
02:28 — The film, co-starring Hugh Grant, is out now.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:45am
Notting Hill SHO

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch592 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:05pm
Notting Hill FLIXe

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch592 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:05pm
About a Boy STZEN

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Is Expecting His Fourth Child in Four Years

Grant's family is growing quite quickly

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton
Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The executive produ…

Will Sasso; Minnie Driver
Exclusive: Justified Baddie to Romance Minnie Driver on About a Boy

Will Sasso is wasting no time coming back from the dead. The actor, whose Justified alter ego met hi…

Tony  Hale
Veep's Tony Hale Joins About a Boy

Veep and Arrested Development star Tony Hale will guest-star on NBC's About a Boy adaptation, Entert…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor