Hugh Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Grant

Hugh Grant Welcomes Fourth Child in Four Years

Hugh Grant welcomed his fourth child. Swedish television producer Anna Eberstein gave birth to a daughter on Wednesday, Dec. 16, Eberstein's mother Susanne confirmed to the Swedish newspaper Örnsköldsviks Allehanda. Grant, 55, and Eberstein, 37, alre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catchphrase With Colin Firth, Jack McBrayer and Triumph the Insult Comic Dog
06:39 — Jimmy and Triumph team up against Jack McBrayer and Colin Firth for a hilarious game of Catchphrase.
Seth Meyers: I Look More Like Hugh Grant Than Redmayne
04:45 — The comedian joins TODAY as he celebrates one year as host of NBC’s “Late Night.” He reflects on some the things he’s learned and talks about people n (more…)
Go, Matt, Go! Celebs Cheer Lauer On Red Nose Ride
03:02 — Stars from Hugh Grant to Kristin Chenoweth share their support for TODAY’s Matt Lauer as he embarks on a charity bicycle ride from Boston to New York (more…)
Hugh Grant Says He Doesn't Believe in Marriage, Thinks Affairs Could Help Them Last!
00:53 — The actor explained his non-belief in marriage on the Howard Stern Show on Wednesday.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:30am
Four Weddings and a Funeral STARZ

A romantic comedy chronicling multiple encounters between a shy British gentleman and an uninhibited American woman, who have their first brief meeting at a wedding and then continue to run into each other at subsequent sets of nuptials and one funeral.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:10am
Music and Lyrics MOMAX

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:30pm
About a Boy STARZ

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Is Expecting His Fourth Child in Four Years

Grant's family is growing quite quickly

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton
Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The executive produ…

Will Sasso; Minnie Driver
Exclusive: Justified Baddie to Romance Minnie Driver on About a Boy

Will Sasso is wasting no time coming back from the dead. The actor, whose Justified alter ego met hi…

Tony  Hale
Veep's Tony Hale Joins About a Boy

Veep and Arrested Development star Tony Hale will guest-star on NBC's About a Boy adaptation, Entert…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans