Hugh Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (126 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Restoration TMCe

Historical events and lush costumes enhance this tale about an amorous 17th-century physician (Robert Downey Jr.) to the king, who agrees to marry---but not touch---his majesty's beguiling mistress (Polly Walker). Pearce: David Thewlis. Directed by Michael (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Sun Apr 5 7:45am
Bridget Jones's Diary TMCe

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
Two Weeks Notice LIFE

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

Sun Apr 5 6:10pm
Bridget Jones's Diary STARZ

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Sun Apr 5 7:20pm
Bridget Jones's Diary TMCe

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
Bridget Jones's Diary STARZ

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
Bridget Jones's Diary TMCe

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Sat Apr 11 5:15am
About a Boy MOMAXe

An immature bachelor learns to grow up when he meets a lonely, young boy who lives with his depressed mother. The two form a unique bond and realise they both have a lot to learn about life, from each other.

Sat Apr 11 3:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Sat Apr 11 4:00pm
Bridget Jones's Diary TMCe

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Sat Apr 11 6:00pm
Love Actually SUNDe

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

Sun Apr 12 5:55am
The Englishman Who Went up a Hill but Came Down a Mountain TMCe

Whimsy about a cartographer (Hugh Grant) who stirs up a hornet's nest after he and his partner visit a Welsh village to measure a local landmark. Tara Fitzgerald. Morgan: Colm Meaney. Christopher Monger directed.

Sun Apr 12 6:30am
Love Actually SUNDe

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

Sun Apr 12 12:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Mon Apr 13 11:20am
Bridget Jones's Diary TMCe

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Mon Apr 13 6:00pm
Bridget Jones's Diary TMCe

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Tue Apr 14 6:35am
Nine Months HBOe

A single, child psychologist breaks up with his live-in girlfriend when he learns that she is pregnant.