Hugh Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 9, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (126 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Benjamin Stockham and David Walton
Parenthood's Jason Katims Mixes Heart and Humor for About a Boy Adaptation

Jason Katims is known for making people cry. Now, he wants to make people laugh. The executive produ…

Will Sasso; Minnie Driver
Exclusive: Justified Baddie to Romance Minnie Driver on About a Boy

Will Sasso is wasting no time coming back from the dead. The actor, whose Justified alter ego met hi…

Tony  Hale
Veep's Tony Hale Joins About a Boy

Veep and Arrested Development star Tony Hale will guest-star on NBC's About a Boy adaptation, Entert…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

David Walton
Jason Katims Talks Downsizing on About a Boy, Promises More Parenthood Crossovers

Executive producer Jason Katims is downsizing on his new show in more ways than one. After working o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Who've Survived Scandal

Check out the stars who didn't let their misdeeds end their careers

The Biggest Celebrity Cheating Scandals

Check out some of the most infamous affairs in Hollywood history

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO2e

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:20pm
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO2e

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Restoration TMC

Historical events and lush costumes enhance this tale about an amorous 17th-century physician (Robert Downey Jr.) to the king, who agrees to marry---but not touch---his majesty's beguiling mistress (Polly Walker). Pearce: David Thewlis. Directed by Michael (more…)