Hugh Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Hugh Dillon

Birth Name: Hugh Rush Dillon

Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 31, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(1,456 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flashpoint

Flashpoint Renewed for a Fifth Season

Flashpoint has been renewed for a fifth season, ION TV announced Tuesday. The Canadian cop drama previously aired on CBS, but moved to ION midway through its fourth season. The series, which stars Hugh Dillon, Enrico Colantoni and Amy Jo Johnson, has… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flashpoint - New Season Preview
00:37 — Be sure to catch the new season of Flashpoint only on CBS!
Flashpoint - David Paetkau
01:49 — Flashpoint's David Paetkau talks about the new season. Catch Flashpoint 10/9c. Only on CBS!
Flashpoint - Hugh Dillon
02:00 — Check out Hugh Dillon's new song on CBS.com

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
FlashpointForget Oblivion(Season 5, Episode 7) ION

A young man with a perfect memory is abducted and forced to penetrate a high-tech research facility and memorize the design of a new so-called smart gun.

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00am
FlashpointWe Take Care of Our Own(Season 5, Episode 8) ION

Ex-soldiers commandeer an armored truck containing over $2 million.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00am
FlashpointLawmen(Season 5, Episode 9) ION

Parker's and Ed's sons join the team on a routine call that suddenly turns dangerous when a shootout occurs at a drug den.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>Flashpoint</i>
Flashpoint Tests the Team — Will It Crack?

The new season of Flashpoint puts family first — both on the job and in the characters' homes. Check…

Flashpoint
CBS Orders More Flashpoint

CBS has ordered additional episodes of Flashpoint, a network rep confirms to TVGuide.com. Check out…

Flashpoint - Hugh Dillon, Enrico Colantoni
Flashpoint's Enrico Colantoni: "We're Really Finding Our Stride"

During Flashpoint's third season, the members of the Strategic Response Unit are drawn closer togeth…

Hugh Dillon, Flashpoint
Hugh Dillon Gears Up for Flashpoint's "Riveting" Finale

Flashpoint 's Strategic Response Unit is gearing up for an exhilarating finale where the team will f…

Sam Raimi by Eric Charbonneau/ WireImage.com, Sword of Truth cover art courtesy Tor Books
Coming Soon: Sam Raimi's TV Wizard and More

Sam Raimi (the Spider-Man movies) is bringing his flair for fantasy to television. He'll exec-produc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Rush Dillon
  • Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 31, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet