Hugh DillonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hugh Rush Dillon

Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 31, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (1,442 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Feb 2 9:00am
FlashpointPerfect Storm(Season 2, Episode 11) ION

A student brings a gun to school to carry out revenge against some bullies who pushed him too far. Parker leads the SRU's efforts to calm the boy and diffuse the volatile situation.

Mon Feb 2 10:00am
FlashpointLast Dance(Season 2, Episode 12) ION

A young couple on a crime spree baffle the unit. But the investigation reveals the woman has a fatal disease and only has a short time to live, and that her fiancé is determined to make her final days memorable.

Mon Feb 2 11:00am
FlashpointExit Wounds(Season 2, Episode 13) ION

A boy is wounded by a drug dealer after witnessing a gangland slaying. The gang members chase him and his brother to a hospital, where a standoff ensues between the thugs and the SRU team.

Mon Feb 2 12:00pm
FlashpointOne Wrong Move(Season 3, Episode 1) ION

A terrorist group places several bombs throughout the city and the SRU team must find and dismantle them before they explode. One team member sacrifices his life to save others.

Mon Feb 2 11:00pm
FlashpointNever Let You Down(Season 3, Episode 2) ION

A deluded man kidnaps a woman he insists is his missing daughter and the SRU team attempts to rescue her.

Tue Feb 3 12:00am
FlashpointThe Farm(Season 3, Episode 3) ION

A young woman who was taken in by a cult leader 15 years earlier robs a convenience store. The SRU team members learn that the head of the cult plans to murder all of his followers by the end of the day, so they rush to stop the mass killing.

Tue Feb 3 1:00am
FlashpointPerfect Storm(Season 2, Episode 11) ION

A student brings a gun to school to carry out revenge against some bullies who pushed him too far. Parker leads the SRU's efforts to calm the boy and diffuse the volatile situation.

Tue Feb 3 2:00am
FlashpointLast Dance(Season 2, Episode 12) ION

A young couple on a crime spree baffle the unit. But the investigation reveals the woman has a fatal disease and only has a short time to live, and that her fiancé is determined to make her final days memorable.

Tue Feb 3 9:00am
FlashpointExit Wounds(Season 2, Episode 13) ION

A boy is wounded by a drug dealer after witnessing a gangland slaying. The gang members chase him and his brother to a hospital, where a standoff ensues between the thugs and the SRU team.

Tue Feb 3 10:00am
FlashpointOne Wrong Move(Season 3, Episode 1) ION

A terrorist group places several bombs throughout the city and the SRU team must find and dismantle them before they explode. One team member sacrifices his life to save others.

Tue Feb 3 11:00am
FlashpointNever Let You Down(Season 3, Episode 2) ION

A deluded man kidnaps a woman he insists is his missing daughter and the SRU team attempts to rescue her.

Tue Feb 3 12:00pm
FlashpointThe Farm(Season 3, Episode 3) ION

A young woman who was taken in by a cult leader 15 years earlier robs a convenience store. The SRU team members learn that the head of the cult plans to murder all of his followers by the end of the day, so they rush to stop the mass killing.

Mon Feb 9 9:00am
FlashpointCustody(Season 3, Episode 4) ION

A contentious child-custody battle gets out of hand and the SRU team must rescue the children involved using a risky roadblock.

Mon Feb 9 10:00am
FlashpointComing to You Live(Season 2, Episode 14) ION

A radio talk-show host holds a prominent politician hostage in the studio for a murder he believes the man committed years earlier. The SRU team attempts to rescue the man before he's killed on the air.

Mon Feb 9 11:00am
FlashpointJust a Man(Season 3, Episode 6) ION

The team must contain a riot at a maximum-security prison, but they soon suspect it's a cover for a planned prison break.

Mon Feb 9 12:00pm
FlashpointBehind the Blue Line(Season 3, Episode 5) ION

The team tries to capture a gunman who's shooting inside a historic arena. The investigation causes Sam to question his place on the team.

Mon Feb 9 11:00pm
FlashpointUnconditional Love(Season 3, Episode 7) ION

A carjacking results in a young man and a baby being held hostage, and the SRU team members attempt to end the situation without anyone being harmed.

Tue Feb 10 12:00am
FlashpointThe Good Citizen(Season 3, Episode 8) ION

A man fights back against drug dealers who vandalize a bar he patronizes, but the SRU team suspects he may have a hidden agenda.

Tue Feb 10 1:00am
FlashpointCustody(Season 3, Episode 4) ION

A contentious child-custody battle gets out of hand and the SRU team must rescue the children involved using a risky roadblock.

Tue Feb 10 2:00am
FlashpointComing to You Live(Season 2, Episode 14) ION

A radio talk-show host holds a prominent politician hostage in the studio for a murder he believes the man committed years earlier. The SRU team attempts to rescue the man before he's killed on the air.

Tue Feb 10 9:00am
FlashpointJust a Man(Season 3, Episode 6) ION

The team must contain a riot at a maximum-security prison, but they soon suspect it's a cover for a planned prison break.

Tue Feb 10 10:00am
FlashpointBehind the Blue Line(Season 3, Episode 5) ION

The team tries to capture a gunman who's shooting inside a historic arena. The investigation causes Sam to question his place on the team.

Tue Feb 10 11:00am
FlashpointUnconditional Love(Season 3, Episode 7) ION

A carjacking results in a young man and a baby being held hostage, and the SRU team members attempt to end the situation without anyone being harmed.

Tue Feb 10 12:00pm
FlashpointThe Good Citizen(Season 3, Episode 8) ION

A man fights back against drug dealers who vandalize a bar he patronizes, but the SRU team suspects he may have a hidden agenda.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop