Hugh Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Hugh Dillon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hugh Rush Dillon

Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 31, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (1,442 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flashpoint
Flashpoint Renewed for a Fifth Season

Flashpoint has been renewed for a fifth season, ION TV announced Tuesday. The Canadian cop drama pre…

<i>Flashpoint</i>
Flashpoint Tests the Team — Will It Crack?

The new season of Flashpoint puts family first — both on the job and in the characters' homes. Check…

Flashpoint
CBS Orders More Flashpoint

CBS has ordered additional episodes of Flashpoint, a network rep confirms to TVGuide.com. Check out…

Flashpoint - Hugh Dillon, Enrico Colantoni
Flashpoint's Enrico Colantoni: "We're Really Finding Our Stride"

During Flashpoint's third season, the members of the Strategic Response Unit are drawn closer togeth…

Hugh Dillon, Flashpoint
Hugh Dillon Gears Up for Flashpoint's "Riveting" Finale

Flashpoint 's Strategic Response Unit is gearing up for an exhilarating finale where the team will f…

CBS Adds Flashpoint to Summer Lineup

While CBS' free-loving couples explore romance this summer on Swingtown, another new CBS drama, Flas…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
FlashpointKeep the Peace(Season 5, Episode 12) ION

Part 1 of 2. A terrorist sets off bombs in public buildings all across the city.

Mon Apr 6 10:00am
FlashpointKeep the Peace(Season 5, Episode 13) ION

Conclusion. The fifth season ends with a terrorist setting off bombs in public buildings all across the city.

Mon Apr 6 11:00am
FlashpointFirst in Line(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

A distraught father holds doctors at gunpoint in a desperate effort to get his dying daughter a heart transplant. When the team is called in, Parker shares his feelings about his own child in an effort to ease the intense situation.