Hugh Bonneville Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey

Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

It's the end of an era for Downton Abbey, both for the Crawleys and for the fans worldwide who've come to love them. The British period drama won over viewers with its look at post-Edwardian England, when one's bloodline determined one's status, and… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 7:00am
Top GearEpisode 1(Season 21, Episode 1) BBC

The 21st season begins with Jeremy, Richard and James attempting to prove that the hot hatchbacks of their youth were better than their modern equivalents by buying classic examples of the cars and testing them. Hugh Bonneville appears.

Mon Aug 31 1:30pm
The Monuments Men STARZ

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Bonneville
Galavant Sneak Peek: See Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville as a Grumpy Pirate!

Arr! But what kind of pirate is he?

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

George Clooney
George Clooney Heads to Downton Abbey — But There's a Catch!

George Clooney is set to appear in a special one-off charity episode of Downton Abbey, ITVannounced …

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt
Downton Abbey: What's Bates' Next Step?

Mr. Green better watch his back. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, Bates (Brendan Coyle) finally got tipped…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams
  • Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England
  • Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (31 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »