Hugh Bonneville Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Downton Abbey with American Accents Is Weird and Unsettling

Downton Abbey is a beloved, critically acclaimed drama. But would we be so into it if the actors didn't have those charming British accents? This is what Stephen Colbert set to find out on Wednesday's Late Show, when he challenged stars Michelle Dock… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Shakespeare Uncovered
The new season investigates A Midsummer Night's Dream, King Lear, Antony and Cleopatra, Romeo and Juliet, Othello, and The Taming of the Shrew.
Shakespeare Uncovered
The new season investigates A Midsummer Night's Dream, King Lear, Antony and Cleopatra, Romeo and Juliet, Othello, and The Taming of the Shrew.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:00am
Notting Hill SHO

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch577 Watching
Sat Jul 30 6:55am
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library: Olaf and the Tale of Miss Nettle(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia tries to stop Miss Nettle from stealing all the snowdrop flowers from Freezenberg, but the wicked fairy puts a curse on Sofia's amulet that takes away her ability to talk to animals. Olaf from "Frozen" appears.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:40am
Notting Hill SHO2e

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch577 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

Not everyone will get a happy ending!

Hugh Bonneville
Galavant Sneak Peek: See Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville as a Grumpy Pirate!

Arr! But what kind of pirate is he?

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

George Clooney
George Clooney Heads to Downton Abbey — But There's a Catch!

George Clooney is set to appear in a special one-off charity episode of Downton Abbey, ITVannounced …

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams
  • Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England
  • Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|
Watch Downton's Hugh Bonneville as a grumpy pirate on Galavant

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|