Hugh Bonneville Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Downton Abbey with American Accents Is Weird and Unsettling

Downton Abbey is a beloved, critically acclaimed drama. But would we be so into it if the actors didn't have those charming British accents? This is what Stephen Colbert set to find out on Wednesday's Late Show, when he challenged stars Michelle Dock… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Day 10: The 12 Days of Ornaments
02:55 — Carla makes Button Ball Ornaments as part of The 12 Days of Ornaments.
Mario's Operation Jingle Bells, Part 2
02:44 — Mario cooks for a deployed Naval officer's wife.
Mario's Operation Jingle Bells, Part 1
05:21 — Mario cooks for a deployed Naval officer's wife.
Hugh Bonneville Gets Cooking, Part 2
04:02 — Hugh Bonneville cooks with Clinton and Daphne.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:15am
Paddington SHO2e

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:55pm
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:40am
Tomorrow Never Dies STZEN

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

I’ll Watch360 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

Not everyone will get a happy ending!

Hugh Bonneville
Galavant Sneak Peek: See Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville as a Grumpy Pirate!

Arr! But what kind of pirate is he?

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

George Clooney
George Clooney Heads to Downton Abbey — But There's a Catch!

George Clooney is set to appear in a special one-off charity episode of Downton Abbey, ITVannounced …

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams
  • Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England
  • Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|
Watch Downton's Hugh Bonneville as a grumpy pirate on Galavant

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|