Hugh Bonneville Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Downton Abbey with American Accents Is Weird and Unsettling

Downton Abbey is a beloved, critically acclaimed drama. But would we be so into it if the actors didn't have those charming British accents? This is what Stephen Colbert set to find out on Wednesday's Late Show, when he challenged stars Michelle Dock… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 11:00am
The Monuments Men AMC

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

I’ll Watch347 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:20pm
Underclassman TMC

A rookie bike cop (Nick Cannon) goes undercover at an elite prep school to break up a crime ring. Farfetched and cliched action comedy. Roselyn Sanchez, Shawn Ashmore, Angelo Spizzirri. Directed by Marcos Siega.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Thu Jun 2 3:30am
The Monuments Men AMC

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

I’ll Watch347 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

Not everyone will get a happy ending!

Hugh Bonneville
Galavant Sneak Peek: See Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville as a Grumpy Pirate!

Arr! But what kind of pirate is he?

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

George Clooney
George Clooney Heads to Downton Abbey — But There's a Catch!

George Clooney is set to appear in a special one-off charity episode of Downton Abbey, ITVannounced …

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams
  • Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England
  • Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|
Watch Downton's Hugh Bonneville as a grumpy pirate on Galavant

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|