Hugh Bonneville Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Downton Abbey with American Accents Is Weird and Unsettling

Downton Abbey is a beloved, critically acclaimed drama. But would we be so into it if the actors didn't have those charming British accents? This is what Stephen Colbert set to find out on Wednesday's Late Show, when he challenged stars Michelle Dock… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.
Tsunami, The Aftermath
HBO Films' miniseries event that focuses on the aftermath of the tsunami that devastated the coast of Thailand in late 2004.

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 3:30pm
Paddington SHO2e

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed May 25 9:30am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed May 25 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library(Season 3, Episode 6) DISNEY

Sofia unlocks a secet world and is appointed the storykeeper of magical books. Merida from "Brave" appears.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

Not everyone will get a happy ending!

Hugh Bonneville
Galavant Sneak Peek: See Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville as a Grumpy Pirate!

Arr! But what kind of pirate is he?

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

George Clooney
George Clooney Heads to Downton Abbey — But There's a Catch!

George Clooney is set to appear in a special one-off charity episode of Downton Abbey, ITVannounced …

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams
  • Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England
  • Birthday: November 10, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|
Watch Downton's Hugh Bonneville as a grumpy pirate on Galavant

Get a sneak peek of Hugh Bonneville in his guylinered glory on |GALAVANT|